The St. Lawrence County Seat

Village Boards and Committees

Village Board

Mayor: Four-Year Term – Elected   (Term Ends)
Michael Dalton  (12/4/2023)

Village Trustees: Four-Year Term – Elected

Beth Bullock Larrabee (12/5/2025)
Klaus Proemm (12/5/2025)
Barbara Beekman (12/4/2023)
Anna Sorensen (12/4/2023)

 

Board Committees
Economic Development Committee – Beekman & Sorensen
Finance Committee – Dalton & Sorensen
Infrastructure Committee – Sorensen & Proemm
Public Safety – Larrabee & Sorensen
Recreation Committee – Larrabee & Dalton
Shared Services – Beekman & Proemm
Communications and Technology  – Beekman & Sorensen

The following Village committees welcome participation. Contact the Mayor or another member of the Village Board (above) if you’d like to get involved

Complete Streets
Recreation Committee
Sustainability Committee
Tree Committee
Economic Development Steering Committee

Village Attorney: Annual – Appointed
Gerald Ducharme

Boards

Planning Board: Five-Year Term – Appointed
Barry Walch – Chairperson (12/5/2022)
Charles Rouse (12/4/2023)
Jessica Sierk (12/1/2024)
Kara McLuckie (12/1/2025)
Chris Rotramel (12/1/2026)

Zoning Board of Appeals: Five-Year Term – Appointed

Conrad Stuntz, Chairperson (12/1/2025)
Debbie Gilson (12/6/2026)
Barbara Beekman (12/1/2023)
Caitlin (Cati) Gollinger (12/5/2022)
Mike Snow (12/1/2024)
Andy Whittier – Alternate

Housing Authority: Five-Year Term – Appointed

Breyne Moskowitz (3/31/2023)
Desiree LeBoeuf (3/31/2024)
Keith Zimmerman (3/31/2025)
Sara Hutcheson (3/31/2026)
Nan Clingman (3/31/2027)

 

Board of Ethics