Village Boards And Committees

Village BoardMayor: Four-Year Term – Elected   (Term Ends)
Michael Dalton  (12/4/2027)

Village Trustees: Four-Year Term – Elected

Beth Bullock Larrabee (12/5/2025)
Jonathan Pinckney (12/5/2024)
Barbara Beekman (12/4/2027)
Anna Sorensen (12/4/2027)
Board CommitteesEconomic Development Committee – Beekman & Sorensen
Finance Committee – Dalton & Sorensen
Infrastructure Committee – Sorensen & Pinckney
Public Safety – Larrabee & Dalton
Recreation Committee – Beekman & Pinckney
Golf  Course – Larrabee & Beekman
Joint Recreation – Beekman & Larrabee
Shared Services – Beekman & Pinckney
Communications and Technology  – Beekman & Sorensen

The following Village committees welcome participation. Contact the Mayor or another member of the Village Board (above) if you’d like to get involved

Complete Streets – Pinckney

Trees – Larrabee

Sustainability Committee – Beekman & vacant
Economic Development Steering Committee – Beekman & Sorensen
Waterfront Revitalization Committee – vacant
Broadband Committee – Sorensen
Willow Island Park Enhancement – Beekman

Village Attorney: Annual – Appointed
Scott Goldie

Village Board Meeting Dates:
December 20, 2023               July 17, 2024
January 17, 2024                    August 21, 2024
February 21, 2024                  September 18, 2024
March 20, 2024                     October 16, 2024
April 17, 2024                        November 20, 2024
May 15, 2024                         December 2, 2024
June 20, 2024                       December 18, 2024

Housing Authority Board

Housing Authority: Five-Year Term – Appointed
Keith Zimmerman (3/31/2025)
Sara Hutcheson (3/31/2026)
Nan Clingman (3/31/2027)
Breyne Moskowitz (3/31/2028)

Board of Ethics
Board of Ethics